Patient Clarification Document

***You can provide your statement that you are informed about KVKK articles by copying the document below, filling in the last part and sending it to us.

 

PatIent ClarIfIcatIon Document

A. DATA RESPONSIBLE:

 

This clarification document, within the scope of Article 10 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and the “Communication on the Procedures and Principles to be Complied with in Fulfilling the Clarification Obligation” is prepared by PRIVATE DR. HAKAN ERBİL ÜMİTKÖY POLYCLINIC (hereinafter referred to as “Polyclinic”) as the data responsible.

 

B. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA, CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL DATA TO BE PROCESSED AND LEGAL PROCESSING REASONS AND COLLECTION METHOD OF PERSONAL DATA:

 

The purposes, categories and legal processing reasons of your personal data by the polyclinic are presented below in a comparative manner.

 

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA PERSONAL DATA CATEGORY LEGAL REASON FOR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
 

Execution of the Patient’s Medical Diagnosis and Treatment Processes

 

Identity, Communication, Professional Experience, Health Information, Other (Patient Information)

 

Clearly Forecasting in Laws (Art. 6/3 pursuant to Law No. 6698)

 

 

 

 

Execution and Continuity of Treatment Process Activities

 

Identity, Health Information, Communication, Other (Patient Information)

 

Clearly Forecasting in Laws (Art. 6/3 pursuant to Law No. 6698)

 

 

Identity, Communication, Other (Patient Information)

 

 

Requirement of Data Processing for the Establishment, Use or Protection of a Right

 

 

 

Execution of Finance and Accounting Transactions

 

 

Identity, Other (Patient Information), Customer (Patient) Transaction

 

Directly Related to the Establishment or Performance of a Contract

 

 

Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations,

Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation

 

Identity, Communication, Health Information, Other (Patient Information), Customer Transaction

 

 

Clearly Forecasting in Laws (Art. 6/3 pursuant to Law No. 6698)

 

 

Execution of Scientific Study Processes

 

 

 

Identity, Health Information, Other (Patient Information), Audio and Visual Recordings

 

 

Clearly Forecasting in Laws (According to Law No. 6698, art. 28/1/(b))

 

 

Execution of Advertising / Promotion Processes

 

Identity, Health Information, Audio and Visual Recordings

 

Obtaining Explicit Consent

 

Your personal data, based on the above-mentioned legal reasons, by hand delivery and filling out the relevant form processed by non-automatic means.

 

C. TO WHOM AND FOR WHAT PURPOSES THE PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA MAY BE TRANSFERRED:

Your personal data by the polyclinic;

 

  • Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations,
  • Execution of Advertising / Promotion Processes,
  • Execution of Finance and Accounting Transactions
  • Execution of the Medical Diagnosis and Treatment Processes of the Patient,
  • Execution of Scientific Study Processes

 

may be transferred to authorized public institutions and organizations for their purposes, to real persons with whom we have contractual relations, or to private law legal entities; In case of express consent, it can be shared publicly on the website / social media and scientific activities.

 

D. RIGHTS OF THE RELATED PERSON:

Your requests within the scope of Article 11 of the Law “regulating the rights of the person concerned” shall be delivered to PRIVATE DR. HAKAN ERBİL ÜMİTKÖY POLYCLINIC  in accordance with the “Communication on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Responsible”, as in writing to the physical address: “Ümit Mahallesi. 2494/1. Sokak. No: 6, 06810 Çankaya/Ankara” or to the address “ [email protected] ” via e-mail.

 

 

I have learned about the processing of my personal data in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data.

 

I accept, declare and undertake that the Reference Person whose data is processed has been informed by me.

 

Name & Surname:

 

Signature:

 

Date: