Contact Form Clarification Document

A. DATA RESPONSIBLE:

This clarification document, within the scope of Article 10 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and the “Communication on the Procedures and Principles to be Complied with in Fulfilling the Clarification Obligation” is prepared by, PRIVATE DR. HAKAN ERBİL ÜMİTKÖY POLYCLINIC (hereinafter referred to as “Polyclinic”) as the data responsible.

 

B. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA, CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL DATA TO BE PROCESSED, LEGAL PROCESSING REASONS AND COLLECTION METHOD OF PERSONAL DATA:

The purposes, categories and legal processing reasons of your personal data by the polyclinic are presented below in a comparative manner.

 

 

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

 

PERSONAL DATA CATEGORY

LEGAL REASON FOR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING
 

Execution of Communication Activities, Follow-up of Requests / Complaints

 

 

Identity, Communication, Transaction Security

 

 

 

Establishment, Exercise or Protection of a Right

 

Your personal data, based on the above-mentioned legal reason, by hand filling in the relevant form processed automatically.

 

C. TO WHOM AND FOR WHAT PURPOSES THE PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA MAY BE TRANSFERRED:

 Your personal data is not transferred to third parties by the Polyclinic (regarding the matters of this form).

 

D. RIGHTS OF THE RELATED PERSON:

Your requests within the scope of Article 11 of the Law “regulating the rights of the person concerned” shall be delivered to PRIVATE DR. HAKAN ERBİL ÜMİTKÖY POLYCLINIC in accordance with the “Communication on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Responsible”, as in writing to the physical address “Ümit Mahallesi, 2494/1. Sokak. No: 6, 06810 Çankaya/Ankara” or to the address“[email protected]” via e-mail.